DepEd Region 9 Deped Regional Office IX Deped Regional Office 9 DepEd RO 9 logo
PRIVATE SCHOOLS WITH UPDATED GOVERNMENT PERMIT/RECOGNITION SY 2018-2019 & 2019-2020
Home › PRIVATE SCHOOLS WITH UPDATED GOVERNMENT PERMIT/RECOGNITION SY 2018-2019 & 2019-2020

SUMMARY OF PRIVATE SCHOOLS WITH UPDATED GOVERNMENT PERMIT/RECOGNITION
SY 2018-2019 & 2019-2020




DIVISION GOVERNMENT PERMIT
2018-2019
GOVERNMENT PERMIT
2019-2020
RECOGNITION TOTAL
KINDERELEMSECTotalKINDERELEMSECTotalKINDERELEMSECTotal
DAPITAN CITY0000100111134
DIPOLOG CITY211423721122358882496
ISABELA CITY23051203120311
PAGADIAN CITY1483251594286651770
ZAMBOANGA CITY2814446231344031313193179
ZAMBOANGA DEL NORTE33904231803925111899
ZAMBOANGA DEL SUR429253294336182231120
ZAMBOANGA SIBUGAY288339215026511153196
REGION IX 168 65 14 247 142 53 13 208 55 72 93 220 675

*Updated as of June 7,2019